St. Clairsville High School                    5/20/2022 - 7:22 PM
           OHSAA Division III East District - 5/17/2022            
                               2022                                
                    St Clairsville High School                     
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Owens, Josh               11 Tuscar. Valley           56.62q   
  2 Nguyen, John              11 Tuscar. C.C.             56.64q   
  3 Ramsay, Wyatt             12 Han. River               58.19q   
  4 Rubio, Jorge              11 Fort Frye                59.46    
  5 Knowlton, Evan             9 Monroe Central         1:02.39    
  6 Carpenter, Ethan          11 Caldwell               1:05.91    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Mozena, Maddox            10 Han. River               55.68q   
  2 Hoop, Blake               10 Buckeye Trail            58.54    
  3 Harvey, Andrew            12 Strasburg-Franklin     1:02.32    
  4 Doerschuk, Zach           10 Strasburg-Franklin     1:04.97    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Schmiesing, Matthew       12 Steubenville             56.08q   
  2 Thomas, Kj                12 Malvern                  56.40q   
  3 Delong, Drake             11 Malvern                  58.18q   
  4 Backus, Evan              10 Rosecrans                59.06    
  5 Bolster, Daniel           10 Steubenville             59.74    
  6 Bauerbach, Kail           10 Fort Frye              1:02.15    
  7 Osborne, Joey              9 Beallsville            1:06.05    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Chimley, Kooper           11 Shadyside                53.48q   
  2 Scott, Caleb               9 Rosecrans                58.61    
  3 Fitch, Javen              10 Newcomerstown          1:01.24    
  4 Wheeler, Dylan            10 Caldwell               1:02.68    
  5 Beswick, Brody            12 Toronto                1:03.42    
  6 Blair, Eric               10 Monroe Central         1:06.40    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Chimley, Kooper           11 Shadyside                53.48q  4
  2 Mozena, Maddox            10 Han. River               55.68q  2
  3 Schmiesing, Matthew       12 Steubenville             56.08q  3
  4 Thomas, Kj                12 Malvern                  56.40q  3
  5 Owens, Josh               11 Tuscar. Valley           56.62q  1
  6 Nguyen, John              11 Tuscar. C.C.             56.64q  1
  7 Delong, Drake             11 Malvern                  58.18q  3
  8 Ramsay, Wyatt             12 Han. River               58.19q  1
  9 Hoop, Blake               10 Buckeye Trail            58.54   2
 10 Scott, Caleb               9 Rosecrans                58.61   4
 11 Backus, Evan              10 Rosecrans                59.06   3
 12 Rubio, Jorge              11 Fort Frye                59.46   1
 13 Bolster, Daniel           10 Steubenville             59.74   3
 14 Fitch, Javen              10 Newcomerstown          1:01.24   4
 15 Bauerbach, Kail           10 Fort Frye              1:02.15   3
 16 Harvey, Andrew            12 Strasburg-Franklin     1:02.32   2
 17 Knowlton, Evan             9 Monroe Central         1:02.39   1
 18 Wheeler, Dylan            10 Caldwell               1:02.68   4
 19 Beswick, Brody            12 Toronto                1:03.42   4
 20 Doerschuk, Zach           10 Strasburg-Franklin     1:04.97   2
 21 Carpenter, Ethan          11 Caldwell               1:05.91   1
 22 Osborne, Joey              9 Beallsville            1:06.05   3
 23 Blair, Eric               10 Monroe Central         1:06.40   4