St. Clairsville High School                         5/20/2022 - 7:22 PM
              OHSAA Division III East District - 5/17/2022              
                                  2022                                  
                       St Clairsville High School                       
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7                                       
  1 Miller, Brandon           10 Han. River               11.87q        
  2 Waffler, KJ               11 Malvern                  11.89q        
  3 Benson, Liam              11 Frontier                 12.33         
  4 Hutchison, Cole           12 Strasburg-Franklin       12.52         
  5 Yoho, Jaxson               9 Fort Frye                12.60         
  6 Hill, Jasper               9 Shenandoah               12.96         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8                                       
  1 Wilson, Kendrick          11 Hiland                   11.69q        
  2 Thomas, Kj                12 Malvern                  11.78q        
  3 Chewning, Kody             9 Strasburg-Franklin       12.42         
  4 Long, Ty                  11 Han. River               12.55         
  5 Charlton, Beau             9 Bridgeport               12.67         
  6 VanFossen, Jarrett         9 Caldwell                 13.15         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2                                       
  1 Miller, Eli                9 Tuscar. Valley           12.37         
  2 Libetti, Dominic           9 Steubenville             12.56         
  3 Stewart, Layton            9 Fort Frye                13.10         
  4 Brookhover, Landon         9 Newcomerstown            13.81         
  5 Rich, Jake                11 Shenandoah               14.51         
  6 Bates, Brendan            12 Buckeye Trail            33.17         
 -- Wheeler, Dylan            10 Caldwell                    FS         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8                                       
  1 Louden, Brandon           12 Beallsville              11.39q        
  2 Bailey, Anthony           10 Buckeye Trail            12.16q        
  3 Knowlton, Evan             9 Monroe Central           12.68         
  4 Smith, Michael            12 Rosecrans                13.13         
  5 Gorby, Colton             10 Shadyside                13.54         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9                                       
  1 Vannest, Mason            12 Shadyside                11.10q        
  2 Backus, Evan              10 Rosecrans                12.19q        
  3 Rice, Evan                11 Conotton Valley          12.24         
  4 Zhang, Steven             12 Steubenville             12.34         
  5 Loibl, Lucas              12 Tuscar. Valley           12.74         
  6 Cooper, Trenten           10 Monroe Central           13.13         
  7 Allison, KaVone           10 Bridgeport               13.96         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Vannest, Mason            12 Shadyside                11.10q  1.9  5
  2 Louden, Brandon           12 Beallsville              11.39q  1.8  4
  3 Wilson, Kendrick          11 Hiland                   11.69q  1.8  2
  4 Thomas, Kj                12 Malvern                  11.78q  1.8  2
  5 Miller, Brandon           10 Han. River               11.87q  1.7  1
  6 Waffler, KJ               11 Malvern                  11.89q  1.7  1
  7 Bailey, Anthony           10 Buckeye Trail            12.16q  1.8  4
  8 Backus, Evan              10 Rosecrans                12.19q  1.9  5
  9 Rice, Evan                11 Conotton Valley          12.24   1.9  5
 10 Benson, Liam              11 Frontier                 12.33   1.7  1
 11 Zhang, Steven             12 Steubenville             12.34   1.9  5
 12 Miller, Eli                9 Tuscar. Valley           12.37   2.2  3
 13 Chewning, Kody             9 Strasburg-Franklin       12.42   1.8  2
 14 Hutchison, Cole           12 Strasburg-Franklin       12.52   1.7  1
 15 Long, Ty                  11 Han. River               12.55   1.8  2
 16 Libetti, Dominic           9 Steubenville             12.56   2.2  3
 17 Yoho, Jaxson               9 Fort Frye                12.60   1.7  1
 18 Charlton, Beau             9 Bridgeport               12.67   1.8  2
 19 Knowlton, Evan             9 Monroe Central           12.68   1.8  4
 20 Loibl, Lucas              12 Tuscar. Valley           12.74   1.9  5
 21 Hill, Jasper               9 Shenandoah               12.96   1.7  1
 22 Stewart, Layton            9 Fort Frye                13.10   2.2  3
 23 Smith, Michael            12 Rosecrans                13.13   1.8  4
 23 Cooper, Trenten           10 Monroe Central           13.13   1.9  5
 25 VanFossen, Jarrett         9 Caldwell                 13.15   1.8  2
 26 Gorby, Colton             10 Shadyside                13.54   1.8  4
 27 Brookhover, Landon         9 Newcomerstown            13.81   2.2  3
 28 Allison, KaVone           10 Bridgeport               13.96   1.9  5
 29 Rich, Jake                11 Shenandoah               14.51   2.2  3
 30 Bates, Brendan            12 Buckeye Trail            33.17   2.2  3
 -- Wheeler, Dylan            10 Caldwell                    FS   2.2  3