St. Clairsville High School                                 5/20/2022 - 7:22 PM
                  OHSAA Division III East District - 5/17/2022                  
                                      2022                                      
                           St Clairsville High School                           
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Lori, Gwyn                 9 Caldwell                113-02    6            
  2 Anderson, Jen             11 Toronto                  78-06                 
  3 Halsey, Madelynne         11 Newcomerstown            71-01                 
  4 Willoughby, Mackenzie     10 Conotton Valley          71-00                 
  5 Watts, Cadence             9 Bridgeport               68-10                 
  6 Brown, Katelyn            10 Hiland                   58-10                 
  7 Fletcher, Allison          9 Monroe Central           58-00                 
  8 Guy, Addison              12 Newcomerstown            56-04                 
  9 Roxby, Kendra              9 Shadyside                51-00                 
 -- Schlabach, Mercedes       10 Garaway                     ND                 
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Yater, Anna               12 Barnesville             113-10    8            
  2 Nevi, Emily               11 Malvern                  68-03                 
  3 Marling, Erica            10 Bridgeport               64-05                 
  4 Yost, Maddie               9 Toronto                  53-10                 
  5 Brown, Lizzie              9 Shadyside                47-02                 
  6 Anderson, Rachel          10 Hiland                   42-00                 
 -- Ward, Kate                 9 Rosecrans                   ND                 
 -- Rodgers, Alyssa           12 Buckeye Trail               ND                 
 -- Moody, Ashlyn              9 Rosecrans                   ND                 
 -- Headley, Tori             11 Han. River                  ND                 
Flight  3                                                                       
  1 Hart, Katelyn             12 Bellaire                114-10   10            
  2 Bowen, Mykell             11 West Muskingum          110-02    4            
  3 Dotson, Jessica           11 Ridgewood               104-08    2            
  4 Rohde, Ellen              11 Steubenville             93-00                 
  5 Brockmeier, Grace         12 Fort Frye                90-07                 
  6 Houston, Kaitlyn          10 West Muskingum           75-09                 
  7 Olson, Sadie              12 Ridgewood                73-06                 
  8 Thies, Nicoleena          10 Malvern                  71-08                 
  9 Crawford, Haley           10 Steubenville             69-10                 
 10 Smith, Maddie             11 Buckeye Trail            68-01                 
 11 Leach, Hannah             11 Barnesville              58-07                 
Flight  4                                                                       
  1 Sitzlar, Makayla          12 Garaway                 111-00    5            
  2 Bonar, Bethany            11 Bellaire                105-11    3            
  3 Lashley, Laurana           9 Caldwell                 97-10    1            
  4 Snyder, Izzie             11 Shenandoah               88-10                 
  5 Baker, Lillian             9 Shenandoah               83-02                 
  6 Camp, Brooklyn            10 Fort Frye                65-09                 
  7 Kinney, Abigail            9 Monroe Central           61-10                 
  8 Ludolph, Kailiyah         12 Bellaire St.             60-02                 
 -- Stookey, Brook            12 Tuscar. Valley              ND                 
 -- Ernst, Allison             9 Tuscar. Valley              ND                 
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Hart, Katelyn             12 Bellaire                114-10   3  10         
  2 Yater, Anna               12 Barnesville             113-10   2   8         
  3 Lori, Gwyn                 9 Caldwell                113-02   1   6         
  4 Sitzlar, Makayla          12 Garaway                 111-00   4   5         
  5 Bowen, Mykell             11 West Muskingum          110-02   3   4         
  6 Bonar, Bethany            11 Bellaire                105-11   4   3         
  7 Dotson, Jessica           11 Ridgewood               104-08   3   2         
  8 Lashley, Laurana           9 Caldwell                 97-10   4   1         
  9 Rohde, Ellen              11 Steubenville             93-00   3             
 10 Brockmeier, Grace         12 Fort Frye                90-07   3             
 11 Snyder, Izzie             11 Shenandoah               88-10   4             
 12 Baker, Lillian             9 Shenandoah               83-02   4             
 13 Anderson, Jen             11 Toronto                  78-06   1             
 14 Houston, Kaitlyn          10 West Muskingum           75-09   3             
 15 Olson, Sadie              12 Ridgewood                73-06   3             
 16 Thies, Nicoleena          10 Malvern                  71-08   3             
 17 Halsey, Madelynne         11 Newcomerstown            71-01   1             
 18 Willoughby, Mackenzie     10 Conotton Valley          71-00   1             
 19 Crawford, Haley           10 Steubenville             69-10   3             
 20 Watts, Cadence             9 Bridgeport               68-10   1             
 21 Nevi, Emily               11 Malvern                  68-03   2             
 22 Smith, Maddie             11 Buckeye Trail            68-01   3             
 23 Camp, Brooklyn            10 Fort Frye                65-09   4             
 24 Marling, Erica            10 Bridgeport               64-05   2             
 25 Kinney, Abigail            9 Monroe Central           61-10   4             
 26 Ludolph, Kailiyah         12 Bellaire St.             60-02   4             
 27 Brown, Katelyn            10 Hiland                   58-10   1             
 28 Leach, Hannah             11 Barnesville              58-07   3             
 29 Fletcher, Allison          9 Monroe Central           58-00   1             
 30 Guy, Addison              12 Newcomerstown            56-04   1             
 31 Yost, Maddie               9 Toronto                  53-10   2             
 32 Roxby, Kendra              9 Shadyside                51-00   1             
 33 Brown, Lizzie              9 Shadyside                47-02   2             
 34 Anderson, Rachel          10 Hiland                   42-00   2             
 -- Ward, Kate                 9 Rosecrans                   ND   2             
 -- Ernst, Allison             9 Tuscar. Valley              ND   4             
 -- Headley, Tori             11 Han. River                  ND   2             
 -- Moody, Ashlyn              9 Rosecrans                   ND   2             
 -- Schlabach, Mercedes       10 Garaway                     ND   1             
 -- Rodgers, Alyssa           12 Buckeye Trail               ND   2             
 -- Stookey, Brook            12 Tuscar. Valley              ND   4             
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Fort Frye                   80        2) Steubenville Catholic Cen  74   
    3) Garaway                     66        4) Strasburg-Franklin         63   
    5) Shadyside                   60        6) Barnesville                55   
    6) Caldwell                    55        8) Newcomerstown              39   
    9) Buckeye Trail               25.50    10) Tuscar. C.C.               25   
   11) Bellaire                    22       12) West Muskingum             19.50
   13) Han. River                  19       14) Ridgewood                  16   
   14) Malvern                     16       16) Rosecrans                  11   
   17) Shenandoah                   5       18) Monroe Central              4   
   19) Hiland                       3       20) Frontier                    2