St. Clairsville High School                                 5/20/2022 - 7:22 PM
                  OHSAA Division III East District - 5/17/2022                  
                                      2022                                      
                           St Clairsville High School                           
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Strunk, Rebecca           11 West Muskingum        34-00.00    4            
  2 Troyer, Olivia            11 Garaway               33-00.00    3            
  3 Bonar, Bethany            11 Bellaire              31-10.00    1            
  4 Lang, Olivia              10 Fort Frye             26-10.00                 
  5 Baker, Lillian             9 Shenandoah            25-06.50                 
  6 Kunkler, Rebecca          10 Rosecrans             22-08.00                 
  7 Banal, Brenna              9 Bellaire              21-01.00                 
  8 Yost, Maddie               9 Toronto               18-11.00                 
  9 Brown, Lizzie              9 Shadyside             18-06.50                 
 -- Huffman, Emily             9 Han. River                  ND                 
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Yater, Anna               12 Barnesville           38-09.50    8            
  2 Brockmeier, Grace         12 Fort Frye             29-00.50                 
  3 Shapley, Jalynn           11 Frontier              28-05.00                 
  4 Ludolph, Kailiyah         12 Bellaire St.          26-02.00                 
  5 Watts, Sadie              12 Bridgeport            25-11.00                 
  6 Nevi, Emily               11 Malvern               25-04.00                 
  7 Halsey, Heather           10 Newcomerstown         22-07.00                 
  8 Crawford, Haley           10 Steubenville          21-05.50                 
  9 Ward, Kate                 9 Rosecrans             18-05.50                 
 -- Ernst, Allison             9 Tuscar. Valley              ND                 
Flight  3                                                                       
  1 Sitzlar, Makayla          12 Garaway               35-06.50    6            
  2 Dotson, Jessica           11 Ridgewood             34-06.00    5            
  3 Lashley, Laurana           9 Caldwell              32-10.00    2            
  4 Houston, Kaitlyn          10 West Muskingum        30-09.75                 
  5 Rohde, Ellen              11 Steubenville          27-10.00                 
  6 Smith, Maddie             11 Buckeye Trail         27-08.00                 
  7 Marling, Erica            10 Bridgeport            24-00.00                 
  8 Hamilton, Cooper          11 Frontier              23-06.50                 
  9 Leach, Hannah             11 Barnesville           22-09.00                 
 -- Stookey, Brook            12 Tuscar. Valley              ND                 
Flight  4                                                                       
  1 Lori, Gwyn                 9 Caldwell              40-07.75   10            
  2 Snyder, Izzie             11 Shenandoah            28-07.00                 
  3 Anderson, Jen             11 Toronto               28-05.50                 
  4 Halsey, Madelynne         11 Newcomerstown         27-11.75                 
  5 Thies, Nicoleena          10 Malvern               27-04.00                 
  6 Olson, Sadie              12 Ridgewood             24-11.50                 
  7 Kinney, Abigail            9 Monroe Central        20-02.00                 
  8 Cecil, Savannah           10 Monroe Central        20-01.00                 
  9 Donaldson, Gianna          9 Shadyside             18-11.50                 
 -- Rodgers, Alyssa           12 Buckeye Trail               ND                 
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Lori, Gwyn                 9 Caldwell              40-07.75   4  10         
  2 Yater, Anna               12 Barnesville           38-09.50   2   8         
  3 Sitzlar, Makayla          12 Garaway               35-06.50   3   6         
  4 Dotson, Jessica           11 Ridgewood             34-06.00   3   5         
  5 Strunk, Rebecca           11 West Muskingum        34-00.00   1   4         
  6 Troyer, Olivia            11 Garaway               33-00.00   1   3         
  7 Lashley, Laurana           9 Caldwell              32-10.00   3   2         
  8 Bonar, Bethany            11 Bellaire              31-10.00   1   1         
  9 Houston, Kaitlyn          10 West Muskingum        30-09.75   3             
 10 Brockmeier, Grace         12 Fort Frye             29-00.50   2             
 11 Snyder, Izzie             11 Shenandoah            28-07.00   4             
 12 Anderson, Jen             11 Toronto               28-05.50   4             
 13 Shapley, Jalynn           11 Frontier              28-05.00   2             
 14 Halsey, Madelynne         11 Newcomerstown         27-11.75   4             
 15 Rohde, Ellen              11 Steubenville          27-10.00   3             
 16 Smith, Maddie             11 Buckeye Trail         27-08.00   3             
 17 Thies, Nicoleena          10 Malvern               27-04.00   4             
 18 Lang, Olivia              10 Fort Frye             26-10.00   1             
 19 Ludolph, Kailiyah         12 Bellaire St.          26-02.00   2             
 20 Watts, Sadie              12 Bridgeport            25-11.00   2             
 21 Baker, Lillian             9 Shenandoah            25-06.50   1             
 22 Nevi, Emily               11 Malvern               25-04.00   2             
 23 Olson, Sadie              12 Ridgewood             24-11.50   4             
 24 Marling, Erica            10 Bridgeport            24-00.00   3             
 25 Hamilton, Cooper          11 Frontier              23-06.50   3             
 26 Leach, Hannah             11 Barnesville           22-09.00   3             
 27 Kunkler, Rebecca          10 Rosecrans             22-08.00   1             
 28 Halsey, Heather           10 Newcomerstown         22-07.00   2             
 29 Crawford, Haley           10 Steubenville          21-05.50   2             
 30 Banal, Brenna              9 Bellaire              21-01.00   1             
 31 Kinney, Abigail            9 Monroe Central        20-02.00   4             
 32 Cecil, Savannah           10 Monroe Central        20-01.00   4             
 33 Donaldson, Gianna          9 Shadyside             18-11.50   4             
 34 Yost, Maddie               9 Toronto               18-11.00   1             
 35 Brown, Lizzie              9 Shadyside             18-06.50   1             
 36 Ward, Kate                 9 Rosecrans             18-05.50   2             
 -- Stookey, Brook            12 Tuscar. Valley              ND   3             
 -- Rodgers, Alyssa           12 Buckeye Trail               ND   4             
 -- Ernst, Allison             9 Tuscar. Valley              ND   2             
 -- Huffman, Emily             9 Han. River                  ND   1             
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Fort Frye                   80        2) Steubenville Catholic Cen  74   
    3) Garaway                     66        4) Strasburg-Franklin         63   
    5) Shadyside                   60        6) Barnesville                55   
    6) Caldwell                    55        8) Newcomerstown              39   
    9) Buckeye Trail               25.50    10) Tuscar. C.C.               25   
   11) Bellaire                    22       12) West Muskingum             19.50
   13) Han. River                  19       14) Ridgewood                  16   
   14) Malvern                     16       16) Rosecrans                  11   
   17) Shenandoah                   5       18) Monroe Central              4   
   19) Hiland                       3       20) Frontier                    2