St. Clairsville High School                                 5/20/2022 - 7:22 PM
                  OHSAA Division III East District - 5/17/2022                  
                                      2022                                      
                           St Clairsville High School                           
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Tuscar. Valley                                      8:47.33   10            
     1) Jake, Kapper 10                 2) Leshon, David 12                     
     3) Owens, Josh 11                  4) Perkowski, Teagan 10                 
  2 Buckeye Trail                                       8:55.18    8            
     1) Channell, Kohlton 9             2) Hastings, Austin 9                   
     3) Rome, Franko 12                 4) Wayble, Laine 9                      
  3 Hiland                                              8:58.28    6            
     1) Hershey, Colton 12              2) Malicky, George 10                   
     3) Miller, Corban 10               4) Chupp, Gabriel 10                    
  4 Shadyside                                           9:02.11    5            
     1) Salgat, Landen 12               2) James, Jacob 12                      
     3) McKitrick, Lee 11               4) Salgat, Holden 11                    
  5 Fort Frye                                           9:09.45    4            
     1) Henke, Alex 10                  2) Bauerbach, Kail 10                   
     3) Henke, Lucas 9                  4) Spindler, Phinn 10                   
  6 Malvern                                             9:16.26    3            
     1) Kandel, Seth 11                 2) Swain, Eric 9                        
     3) Debo, Evan 9                    4) Huffman, Landyn 12                   
  7 Caldwell                                            9:26.51    2            
     1) Estadt, Chuck 9                 2) Miller, Blake 11                     
     3) Scheich, Noah 12                4) Pfeffer, Chaz 9                      
  8 Han. River                                         12:48.44    1            
     1) Sibert, Chase 12                2) Romick, Carson 10                    
     3) Fletcher, Nate 10               4) Lively, Zack 10                      
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Shadyside                  118        2) Buckeye Trail              58.50
    3) Tuscar. Valley              56.50     4) Malvern                    52   
    5) Fort Frye                   41.50     6) Tuscar. C.C.               39   
    7) Steubenville Catholic Cent  38        8) Hiland                     36   
    8) Newcomerstown               36       10) Caldwell                   35   
   11) Strasburg-Franklin          26.50    12) Toronto                    24   
   13) Han. River                  18       14) Beallsville                16   
   15) Shenandoah                   6       15) Conotton Valley             6   
   15) Monroe Central               6       18) Bridgeport                  5   
   19) Frontier                     4       20) Rosecrans                   1