St. Clairsville High School                               5/8/2021 - 2:35 PM
                        OVAC CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/8/2021                         
                                    2021                                     
                               St. Clairsville                               
                            Last Completed Event                             
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A2A
==========================================================================   
     Stadium: S 3:25.19  4/30/2019   Warren, Warren                          
                         I Kitts, T Sayre, J Lough, E Yost                   
       1A/2A: ! 3:36.18  5/7/2016    Wheeling Central, Wheeling Central      
                         B.Price, A.Varlas, C.Harler, J.Jackson              
          3A: @ 3:24.21  1988        Linsly, Linsly                          
                         W. Pullen, S. James, T. Gillenwater, D. Pullen      
          4A: # 3:21.74  1985        , St. Clairsville                       
                         B. Appoloni, P. Zusack, Tom Carter, Tim Carter      
          5A: % 3:25.19  4/30/2019   Warren, Warren                          
                         I Kitts, T Sayre, J Lough, E Yost                   
  OVAC Champ: & 3:29.05  5/5/2012    Steubenville, Steubenville              
                         M.Richmond, J.Lavender, T.Lavender, N.Murray        
AllTime OVAC: + 3:21.74  1985        St. Clairsville, St. Clairsville        
                         B Appoloni, P Zusack, To. Carter, Ti. Carter        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Catholic Central1/2                                 3:35.95!  2  10      
     1) Zhang, Steven 11                2) Hough, Isaac 12                   
     3) Schmiesing, Matthew 11          4) Rohde, Joe 12                     
  2 Shadyside1/2                                        3:36.54   2   8      
     1) Reiman, Wyatt 11                2) Skapik, Walker 12                 
     3) Osman, Andrew 9                 4) Chimley, Kooper 10                
  3 Caldwell1/2                                         3:52.47   1   6      
     1) King, Lucas 12                  2) Sayre, Marshal 10                 
     3) Mas, James                      4) Sheanshang, Andrew 12             
  4 Southern Local1/2                                   3:56.37   1   4      
     1) Sloan, Cameron 10               2) Haught, Evan 9                    
     3) Soukup, Colton 10               4) Tribelo, Zack 10                  
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================      
     Stadium: S 3:25.19  4/30/2019   Warren, Warren                          
                         I Kitts, T Sayre, J Lough, E Yost                   
       1A/2A: ! 3:36.18  5/7/2016    Wheeling Central, Wheeling Central      
                         B.Price, A.Varlas, C.Harler, J.Jackson              
          3A: @ 3:24.21  1988        Linsly, Linsly                          
                         W. Pullen, S. James, T. Gillenwater, D. Pullen      
          4A: # 3:21.74  1985        , St. Clairsville                       
                         B. Appoloni, P. Zusack, Tom Carter, Tim Carter      
          5A: % 3:25.19  4/30/2019   Warren, Warren                          
                         I Kitts, T Sayre, J Lough, E Yost                   
  OVAC Champ: & 3:29.05  5/5/2012    Steubenville, Steubenville              
                         M.Richmond, J.Lavender, T.Lavender, N.Murray        
AllTime OVAC: + 3:21.74  1985        St. Clairsville, St. Clairsville        
                         B Appoloni, P Zusack, To. Carter, Ti. Carter        
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Magnolia3                                           3:34.42!  10         
     1) Postlethwait, Gavin 12          2) Herrick, Gavin 12                 
     3) Renner, Brady 11                4) Beisel, Jason 12                  
  2 Barnesville3                                        3:40.51    8         
     1) Thornton, Caiden 11             2) Warrington, Connor 10             
     3) Stephen, Griffen 11             4) Becerra, Julian 10                
  3 Linsly3                                             3:48.19    6         
     1) Felton, Steve                   2) Falbo, Jon Michael 11             
     3) Flynn, Mike 12                  4) Reitter, Felix 11                 
  4 Bellaire3                                           3:48.81    4         
     1) Craig, Brenen 12                2) Slater, Cody 12                   
     3) Kimbro, Khalil 9                4) Piergallini, Nicholas 11          
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================   
     Stadium: S 3:25.19  4/30/2019   Warren, Warren                          
                         I Kitts, T Sayre, J Lough, E Yost                   
       1A/2A: ! 3:36.18  5/7/2016    Wheeling Central, Wheeling Central      
                         B.Price, A.Varlas, C.Harler, J.Jackson              
          3A: @ 3:24.21  1988        Linsly, Linsly                          
                         W. Pullen, S. James, T. Gillenwater, D. Pullen      
          4A: # 3:21.74  1985        , St. Clairsville                       
                         B. Appoloni, P. Zusack, Tom Carter, Tim Carter      
          5A: % 3:25.19  4/30/2019   Warren, Warren                          
                         I Kitts, T Sayre, J Lough, E Yost                   
  OVAC Champ: & 3:29.05  5/5/2012    Steubenville, Steubenville              
                         M.Richmond, J.Lavender, T.Lavender, N.Murray        
AllTime OVAC: + 3:21.74  1985        St. Clairsville, St. Clairsville        
                         B Appoloni, P Zusack, To. Carter, Ti. Carter        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
  1 Union Local4                                        3:34.99!  2  10      
     1) Bateman, Zach 12                2) Farmer, Kaleb 11                  
     3) Martin, Andrew 12               4) Vinskovich, Liam 12               
  2 St. Clairsville4                                    3:37.81   2   8      
     1) Dagan, Ian 11                   2) Gasber, Jack 11                   
     3) Riffle, Zack 12                 4) Thornburg, Nate 11                
  3 Indian Creek4                                       3:43.83   1   6      
     1) Freshwater, Drake 9             2) McDonald, Bobby 11                
     3) Pietro, Pierce 12               4) Lough, Russell 12                 
  4 Cambridge4                                          3:49.54   2   4      
     1) Cork, Dominic 12                2) Feldner, Owen 10                  
     3) Johnson, Reed 9                 4) Edwards, Eli 9                    
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================   
     Stadium: S 3:25.19  4/30/2019   Warren, Warren                          
                         I Kitts, T Sayre, J Lough, E Yost                   
       1A/2A: ! 3:36.18  5/7/2016    Wheeling Central, Wheeling Central      
                         B.Price, A.Varlas, C.Harler, J.Jackson              
          3A: @ 3:24.21  1988        Linsly, Linsly                          
                         W. Pullen, S. James, T. Gillenwater, D. Pullen      
          4A: # 3:21.74  1985        , St. Clairsville                       
                         B. Appoloni, P. Zusack, Tom Carter, Tim Carter      
          5A: % 3:25.19  4/30/2019   Warren, Warren                          
                         I Kitts, T Sayre, J Lough, E Yost                   
  OVAC Champ: & 3:29.05  5/5/2012    Steubenville, Steubenville              
                         M.Richmond, J.Lavender, T.Lavender, N.Murray        
AllTime OVAC: + 3:21.74  1985        St. Clairsville, St. Clairsville        
                         B Appoloni, P Zusack, To. Carter, Ti. Carter        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
  1 Wheeling Park5                                      3:32.60!  2  10      
     1) Dunaway, Luke 9                 2) Petticord, Scott 12               
     3) Miller, Eli 10                  4) Janeczko, Zarik 12                
  2 Warren5                                             3:33.09!  2   8      
     1) Vincent, Andrew 11              2) Angelo, Bryson 11                 
     3) Ott, Gavin 12                   4) Perdue, Brennan 11                
  3 Morgantown5                                         3:37.90   2   6      
     1) Tadros, Alex 10                 2) Mudry, Brady 11                   
     3) Workman, Zachary 9              4) Core, Preston 11                  
  4 Steubenville5                                       3:42.95   1   4      
     1) Smith, Jalen 12                 2) Schoonover, Josh 9                
     3) Noble, Caleb 11                 4) Smith, DaShaun 9                  
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Morgantown5                158        2) Union Local4              154
    3) St. Clairsville4           144        4) Bellaire3                 142
    5) Wheeling Park5             128        6) Shadyside1/2              118
    7) Barnesville3               100        8) Cambridge4                 84
    9) Warren5                     80        9) Linsly3                    80
   11) Catholic Central1/2         74       12) Caldwell1/2                72
   13) Oak Glen4                   62       14) Steubenville5              60
   14) Shenandoah1/2               60       16) Martins Ferry3             59
   17) Magnolia3                   57       17) Buckeye Trail3             57
   19) Wheeling C. Cath.1/2        46       20) University5                40
   21) Southern Local1/2           38       22) John Marshall5             24
   23) Weir4                       22       24) Toronto1/2                 20
   25) Indian Creek4               18       26) Trinity Christian1/2       16
   26) River1/2                    16       28) Beallsville1/2             12
   29) Fort Frye3                   9       30) Madonna1/2                  6
   30) Brooke5                      6       32) Edison4                     4