St. Clairsville High School                               5/8/2021 - 2:51 PM
                        OVAC CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/8/2021                         
                                    2021                                     
                               St. Clairsville                               
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A2A
==========================================================================   
     Stadium: S 4:06.08  5/7/2016    Indian Creek, Indian Creek              
                         J Bly, M Price, K Lewis, M Smith                    
       1A/2A: ! 4:06.96  5/4/2013    Steubenville Central, Steubenville Ce   
                         T. Zapolnik, M. Vosteen, K. Karascik, M. Gotta      
          3A: @ 4:07.77  5/1/2008    Barnesville, Barnesville                
                         A. Wahl, K. Jones, A. Doan, S. Morgan               
          4A: # 4:00.46  1986        , Steubenville                          
                         F. West, G. Young, T. thorn, S. Govey               
          5A: % 4:02.30  5/4/2017    Indian Creek, Indian Creek              
                         H Pineault, S Pineault, Z Vilasuso, A Lynch         
  OVAC Champ: & 4:06.08  5/7/2016    Indian Creek, Indian Creek              
                         J.Bly, M.Price, K.Lewis, M.Smith                    
AllTime OVAC: + 4:00.46  1986        John Marshall, Steubenville             
                         F West, G Young, T Thorn, S Govey                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Catholic Central1/2                                 4:27.20   2  10      
     1) Symington, Clara 11             2) Ivanac, Elizabeth 9               
     3) Bolster, Kathryn 9              4) Bolster, Rebecca 11               
  2 Trinity Christian1/2                                4:34.11   1   8      
     1) Mercure, Maggie 11              2) Barnett, Jenna 9                  
     3) Cepeda, Elliana 11              4) Pancoast, Sofia 10                
  3 Madonna1/2                                          4:36.68   1   6      
     1) Spickard, Angelina 11           2) Lesho, Kristina 11                
     3) Velegol, Juliana 10             4) DiBacco, Sofia 11                 
  4 Caldwell1/2                                         4:45.56   1   4      
     1) Speck, Sage 10                  2) Laswell, Emalee 10                
     3) Hesson, Calli 11                4) Block, Brynn 11                   
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================   
     Stadium: S 4:06.08  5/7/2016    Indian Creek, Indian Creek              
                         J Bly, M Price, K Lewis, M Smith                    
       1A/2A: ! 4:06.96  5/4/2013    Steubenville Central, Steubenville Ce   
                         T. Zapolnik, M. Vosteen, K. Karascik, M. Gotta      
          3A: @ 4:07.77  5/1/2008    Barnesville, Barnesville                
                         A. Wahl, K. Jones, A. Doan, S. Morgan               
          4A: # 4:00.46  1986        , Steubenville                          
                         F. West, G. Young, T. thorn, S. Govey               
          5A: % 4:02.30  5/4/2017    Indian Creek, Indian Creek              
                         H Pineault, S Pineault, Z Vilasuso, A Lynch         
  OVAC Champ: & 4:06.08  5/7/2016    Indian Creek, Indian Creek              
                         J.Bly, M.Price, K.Lewis, M.Smith                    
AllTime OVAC: + 4:00.46  1986        John Marshall, Steubenville             
                         F West, G Young, T Thorn, S Govey                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
  1 Linsly3                                             4:25.01   2  10      
     1) Oladapo, Favour 12              2) Frame, Cami 12                    
     3) Torner, Liv 10                  4) Heron, Molly 12                   
  2 Barnesville3                                        4:30.98   1   8      
     1) Yee, Mia 10                     2) Yater, Ayla 9                     
     3) Helmick, Emma 11                4) Bethel, Marah 9                   
  3 Magnolia3                                           4:47.27   1   6      
     1) Cline, Kaylee 10                2) Simmons, Shynecka 9               
     3) Ingold, Jazlyn 11               4) Herrick, Bre 11                   
  4 Buckeye Trail3                                      5:07.24   1   4      
     1) Ward, Riley 9                   2) Burris, Haylee 9                  
     3) Carpenter, Ally 9               4) Yockey, Avari                     
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================   
     Stadium: S 4:06.08  5/7/2016    Indian Creek, Indian Creek              
                         J Bly, M Price, K Lewis, M Smith                    
       1A/2A: ! 4:06.96  5/4/2013    Steubenville Central, Steubenville Ce   
                         T. Zapolnik, M. Vosteen, K. Karascik, M. Gotta      
          3A: @ 4:07.77  5/1/2008    Barnesville, Barnesville                
                         A. Wahl, K. Jones, A. Doan, S. Morgan               
          4A: # 4:00.46  1986        , Steubenville                          
                         F. West, G. Young, T. thorn, S. Govey               
          5A: % 4:02.30  5/4/2017    Indian Creek, Indian Creek              
                         H Pineault, S Pineault, Z Vilasuso, A Lynch         
  OVAC Champ: & 4:06.08  5/7/2016    Indian Creek, Indian Creek              
                         J.Bly, M.Price, K.Lewis, M.Smith                    
AllTime OVAC: + 4:00.46  1986        John Marshall, Steubenville             
                         F West, G Young, T Thorn, S Govey                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
  1 Oak Glen4                                           4:24.16   2  10      
     1) Molish, Phoebe 11               2) Wright, Gracie 11                 
     3) Barganski, Izzy 12              4) Ward, Kami 9                      
  2 Harrison Central4                                   4:35.28   1   8      
     1) Arnold, Destiny 11              2) Kelley, Abbi 12                   
     3) Tweedy, Nadia 10                4) Rensi, Dancia 9                   
  3 St. Clairsville4                                    4:36.29   2   6      
     1) Brak, Haven 11                  2) Malin, Megan 10                   
     3) Tuttle, Lacy 10                 4) Florence, Delaney 9               
  4 Union Local4                                        4:46.85   1   4      
     1) Magnani, Baylee 12              2) Sells, Madi 12                    
     3) Reynolds, Jaci 11               4) Scott, Sierra                     
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================   
     Stadium: S 4:06.08  5/7/2016    Indian Creek, Indian Creek              
                         J Bly, M Price, K Lewis, M Smith                    
       1A/2A: ! 4:06.96  5/4/2013    Steubenville Central, Steubenville Ce   
                         T. Zapolnik, M. Vosteen, K. Karascik, M. Gotta      
          3A: @ 4:07.77  5/1/2008    Barnesville, Barnesville                
                         A. Wahl, K. Jones, A. Doan, S. Morgan               
          4A: # 4:00.46  1986        , Steubenville                          
                         F. West, G. Young, T. thorn, S. Govey               
          5A: % 4:02.30  5/4/2017    Indian Creek, Indian Creek              
                         H Pineault, S Pineault, Z Vilasuso, A Lynch         
  OVAC Champ: & 4:06.08  5/7/2016    Indian Creek, Indian Creek              
                         J.Bly, M.Price, K.Lewis, M.Smith                    
AllTime OVAC: + 4:00.46  1986        John Marshall, Steubenville             
                         F West, G Young, T Thorn, S Govey                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
  1 Morgantown5                                         4:13.56   2  10      
     1) Davidson, Yelena 11             2) Riggs, Irene 10                   
     3) Lester, Anna 9                  4) Hatcher, Lea 11                   
  2 Wheeling Park5                                      4:15.96   2   8      
     1) Barki, Abby 11                  2) Taggart, Maya 11                  
     3) Zecca, Mia 11                   4) Abraham, Adlie 10                 
  3 Warren5                                             4:19.12   2   6      
     1) Markley, Katie 9                2) Harriott, Lily 11                 
     3) Randall, Grace 11               4) Werry, Allison 12                 
  4 Steubenville5                                       4:22.97   2   4      
     1) Beadling, Madison 12            2) Criss, Madalyn 9                  
     3) Yetts, Isabella 11              4) Stackhouse, Mya 10                
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) St. Clairsville4           168        2) Linsly3                   148
    3) Barnesville3               140        4) Wheeling Park5            116
    5) Oak Glen4                  112        6) Morgantown5               106
    7) Catholic Central1/2         94        8) Steubenville5              88
    9) Shadyside1/2                74        9) Warren5                    74
   11) Magnolia3                   72       12) Paden City1/2              54
   13) Harrison Central4           52       13) Shenandoah1/2              52
   15) Union Local4                48       16) Madonna1/2                 46
   17) Trinity Christian1/2        44       18) Buckeye Local3             42
   18) Brooke5                     42       20) Buckeye Trail3             40
   21) Caldwell1/2                 38       21) Cambridge4                 38
   21) Edison4                     38       24) University5                36
   25) Clay-Battelle1/2            34       26) John Marshall5             28
   26) Bellaire3                   28       28) Fort Frye3                 24
   28) Indian Creek4               24       28) River1/2                   24
   31) Toronto1/2                  12       31) Southern Local1/2          12
   33) Hundred1/2                   8       34) Martins Ferry3              6
   35) Weir4                        4       35) Beallsville1/2              4