St. Clairsville High School                               5/8/2021 - 2:51 PM
                        OVAC CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/8/2021                         
                                    2021                                     
                               St. Clairsville                               
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A2A
==========================================================================   
     Stadium: S 42.04  5/20/2016   Kylie Cutlip, Buckeye Trail               
       1A/2A: ! 45.88  5/7/2016    Abby Caldwell, River                      
          3A: @ 45.83  5/9/2015    Abby Caldwell, River                      
          4A: # 45.08  1999        Jackie Dight, Weir                        
          5A: % 46.60  5/4/2017    Aubrey Wiethe, Wheeling Park              
  OVAC Champ: & 44.52  5/8/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steubenville CC       
AllTime OVAC: + 44.52  5/8/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steubenville C.C.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Symington, Clara          11 Catholic Central1/2      46.10%  2  10      
  2 Kerker, Theresa           10 Catholic Central1/2      52.26   1   8      
  3 Waers, Denali             11 Shenandoah1/2            56.32   1   6      
  4 Riley, Cheyenne           12 Beallsville1/2           58.24   1   4      
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================   
     Stadium: S 42.04  5/20/2016   Kylie Cutlip, Buckeye Trail               
       1A/2A: ! 45.88  5/7/2016    Abby Caldwell, River                      
          3A: @ 45.83  5/9/2015    Abby Caldwell, River                      
          4A: # 45.08  1999        Jackie Dight, Weir                        
          5A: % 46.60  5/4/2017    Aubrey Wiethe, Wheeling Park              
  OVAC Champ: & 44.52  5/8/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steubenville CC       
AllTime OVAC: + 44.52  5/8/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steubenville C.C.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
  1 Detling, Grace            12 Barnesville3             52.48   2  10      
  2 Klempa, Emily              9 Linsly3                  53.24   1   8      
  3 Yater, Ayla                9 Barnesville3             53.95   1   6      
  4 Lilze, Julia              10 Magnolia3                54.56   1   4      
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================   
     Stadium: S 42.04  5/20/2016   Kylie Cutlip, Buckeye Trail               
       1A/2A: ! 45.88  5/7/2016    Abby Caldwell, River                      
          3A: @ 45.83  5/9/2015    Abby Caldwell, River                      
          4A: # 45.08  1999        Jackie Dight, Weir                        
          5A: % 46.60  5/4/2017    Aubrey Wiethe, Wheeling Park              
  OVAC Champ: & 44.52  5/8/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steubenville CC       
AllTime OVAC: + 44.52  5/8/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steubenville C.C.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
  1 Barganski, Izzy           12 Oak Glen4                50.27   2  10      
  2 Florence, Delaney          9 St. Clairsville4         51.68   2   8      
  3 Wright, Gracie            11 Oak Glen4                52.33   1   6      
  4 Miller, Sydney            11 St. Clairsville4         53.22   1   4      
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
==========================================================================   
     Stadium: S 42.04  5/20/2016   Kylie Cutlip, Buckeye Trail               
       1A/2A: ! 45.88  5/7/2016    Abby Caldwell, River                      
          3A: @ 45.83  5/9/2015    Abby Caldwell, River                      
          4A: # 45.08  1999        Jackie Dight, Weir                        
          5A: % 46.60  5/4/2017    Aubrey Wiethe, Wheeling Park              
  OVAC Champ: & 44.52  5/8/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steubenville CC       
AllTime OVAC: + 44.52  5/8/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steubenville C.C.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
  1 Porter, Marlee            12 Wheeling Park5           46.41%  2  10      
  2 Beadling, Madison         12 Steubenville5            47.96   2   8      
  3 Abraham, Sophie           10 Wheeling Park5           51.01   2   6      
  4 Harriott, Lily            11 Warren5                  51.04   2   4      
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) St. Clairsville4           168        2) Linsly3                   148
    3) Barnesville3               140        4) Wheeling Park5            116
    5) Oak Glen4                  112        6) Morgantown5               106
    7) Catholic Central1/2         94        8) Steubenville5              88
    9) Shadyside1/2                74        9) Warren5                    74
   11) Magnolia3                   72       12) Paden City1/2              54
   13) Harrison Central4           52       13) Shenandoah1/2              52
   15) Union Local4                48       16) Madonna1/2                 46
   17) Trinity Christian1/2        44       18) Buckeye Local3             42
   18) Brooke5                     42       20) Buckeye Trail3             40
   21) Caldwell1/2                 38       21) Cambridge4                 38
   21) Edison4                     38       24) University5                36
   25) Clay-Battelle1/2            34       26) John Marshall5             28
   26) Bellaire3                   28       28) Fort Frye3                 24
   28) Indian Creek4               24       28) River1/2                   24
   31) Toronto1/2                  12       31) Southern Local1/2          12
   33) Hundred1/2                   8       34) Martins Ferry3              6
   35) Weir4                        4       35) Beallsville1/2              4