St. Clairsville High School                               5/8/2021 - 2:51 PM
                        OVAC CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/8/2021                         
                                    2021                                     
                               St. Clairsville                               
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A2A
==========================================================================   
     Stadium: S 49.67  5/5/2012    Stephen Rogalski, Magnolia                
       1A/2A: ! 50.05  5/4/2013    Nathan Tolley, Clay-Battelle              
          3A: @ 50.22  5/1/2008    Luke Seavy, Magnolia                      
          4A: # 48.90  5/1/2003    Scott Weiser, Beaver Local                
          5A: % 50.42  5/5/2018    Ethan Yost, Warren                        
  OVAC Champ: & 49.67  5/5/2012    Stephen Rogalski, Magnolia                
AllTime OVAC: + 48.90  5/1/2003    Scott Weiser, Beaver Local                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Rohde, Joe                12 Catholic Central1/2      51.34   2  10      
  2 Chimley, Kooper           10 Shadyside1/2             52.08   1   8      
  3 Zhang, Steven             11 Catholic Central1/2      55.64   1   6      
  4 Geyer, Bobby              12 Wheeling C. C.           58.80   1   4      
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================   
     Stadium: S 49.67  5/5/2012    Stephen Rogalski, Magnolia                
       1A/2A: ! 50.05  5/4/2013    Nathan Tolley, Clay-Battelle              
          3A: @ 50.22  5/1/2008    Luke Seavy, Magnolia                      
          4A: # 48.90  5/1/2003    Scott Weiser, Beaver Local                
          5A: % 50.42  5/5/2018    Ethan Yost, Warren                        
  OVAC Champ: & 49.67  5/5/2012    Stephen Rogalski, Magnolia                
AllTime OVAC: + 48.90  5/1/2003    Scott Weiser, Beaver Local                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
  1 Beisel, Jason             12 Magnolia3                52.78   2  10      
  2 Geiger, Donovan            9 Buckeye Trail3           54.65   2   8      
  3 Pettigrew, Rayshad        10 Bellaire3                55.07   1   6      
  4 Toohey, Francis           11 Martins Ferry3           56.85   1   4      
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================   
     Stadium: S 49.67  5/5/2012    Stephen Rogalski, Magnolia                
       1A/2A: ! 50.05  5/4/2013    Nathan Tolley, Clay-Battelle              
          3A: @ 50.22  5/1/2008    Luke Seavy, Magnolia                      
          4A: # 48.90  5/1/2003    Scott Weiser, Beaver Local                
          5A: % 50.42  5/5/2018    Ethan Yost, Warren                        
  OVAC Champ: & 49.67  5/5/2012    Stephen Rogalski, Magnolia                
AllTime OVAC: + 48.90  5/1/2003    Scott Weiser, Beaver Local                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
  1 Cork, Dominic             12 Cambridge4               52.41   2  10      
  2 Bateman, Zach             12 Union Local4             53.39   1   8      
  3 Lough, Russell            12 Indian Creek4            53.59   1   6      
  4 Dagan, Ian                11 St. Clairsville4         56.28   1   4      
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
==========================================================================   
     Stadium: S 49.67  5/5/2012    Stephen Rogalski, Magnolia                
       1A/2A: ! 50.05  5/4/2013    Nathan Tolley, Clay-Battelle              
          3A: @ 50.22  5/1/2008    Luke Seavy, Magnolia                      
          4A: # 48.90  5/1/2003    Scott Weiser, Beaver Local                
          5A: % 50.42  5/5/2018    Ethan Yost, Warren                        
  OVAC Champ: & 49.67  5/5/2012    Stephen Rogalski, Magnolia                
AllTime OVAC: + 48.90  5/1/2003    Scott Weiser, Beaver Local                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
  1 Ott, Gavin                12 Warren5                  52.82   2  10      
  2 Janeczko, Zarik           12 Wheeling Park5           52.97   2   8      
  3 Petticord, Scott          12 Wheeling Park5           55.23   2   6      
  4 Saldanha, John Michael    11 Morgantown5              57.69   2   4      
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Morgantown5                158        2) Union Local4              154
    3) St. Clairsville4           144        4) Bellaire3                 142
    5) Wheeling Park5             128        6) Shadyside1/2              118
    7) Barnesville3               100        8) Cambridge4                 84
    9) Warren5                     80        9) Linsly3                    80
   11) Catholic Central1/2         74       12) Caldwell1/2                72
   13) Oak Glen4                   62       14) Steubenville5              60
   14) Shenandoah1/2               60       16) Martins Ferry3             59
   17) Magnolia3                   57       17) Buckeye Trail3             57
   19) Wheeling C. Cath.1/2        46       20) University5                40
   21) Southern Local1/2           38       22) John Marshall5             24
   23) Weir4                       22       24) Toronto1/2                 20
   25) Indian Creek4               18       26) Trinity Christian1/2       16
   26) River1/2                    16       28) Beallsville1/2             12
   29) Fort Frye3                   9       30) Madonna1/2                  6
   30) Brooke5                      6       32) Edison4                     4