St. Clairsville High School                               5/8/2021 - 2:51 PM
                        OVAC CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/8/2021                         
                                    2021                                     
                               St. Clairsville                               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A2A
==========================================================================   
     Stadium: S 1:29.88  5/1/2018    Steubenville, Steubenville              
                         J Blackwell, J Blackmon, C Mitchell, J Jones        
       1A/2A: ! 1:32.49  5/9/2015    Madonna, Madonna                        
                         R Daddario, J Ewuisiak, L Shreve, M Jeter           
          3A: @ 1:30.74  5/7/2009    Oak Glen, Oak Glen                      
                         E. Smith, D. Burch, J. Porter, D. Compton           
          4A: # 1:29.88  5/1/2018    Steubenville, Steubenville              
                         J Blackwell, J Blackmon, C Mitchell, J Jones        
          5A: % 1:30.01  5/4/2019    Weir, Weir                              
                         G Reitter, Q Dameron, J McCoy, S Spencer            
  OVAC Champ: & 1:30.01  5/4/2019    Weir, Weir                              
                         G Reitter, Q Dameron, J McCoy, S Spencer            
AllTime OVAC: + 1:29.88  5/1/2018    Steubenville, Steubenville              
                         J Blackwell, J Blackmon, C Mitchell, J Jones        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Catholic Central1/2                                 1:35.76   2  10      
     1) Schmiesing, Matthew 11          2) Harris, George 11                 
     3) Hough, Isaac 12                 4) Rohde, Joe 12                     
  2 Wheeling C. Cath.1/2                                1:36.89   1   8      
     1) Walsh, Nigel 12                 2) Blair, Cooper 11                  
     3) Geyer, Bobby 12                 4) Marling, Payton 12                
  3 Shenandoah1/2                                       1:37.26   1   6      
     1) Kirk, Julius 11                 2) Payton, Shakur 12                 
     3) Rataiczak, Joel 10              4) McVicker, Max 12                  
  4 River1/2                                            1:39.43   1   4      
     1) Isaly, Kabel 9                  2) Longwell, Brody 11                
     3) Mozena, Maddox 9                4) Johnson, Michael 12               
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================   
     Stadium: S 1:29.88  5/1/2018    Steubenville, Steubenville              
                         J Blackwell, J Blackmon, C Mitchell, J Jones        
       1A/2A: ! 1:32.49  5/9/2015    Madonna, Madonna                        
                         R Daddario, J Ewuisiak, L Shreve, M Jeter           
          3A: @ 1:30.74  5/7/2009    Oak Glen, Oak Glen                      
                         E. Smith, D. Burch, J. Porter, D. Compton           
          4A: # 1:29.88  5/1/2018    Steubenville, Steubenville              
                         J Blackwell, J Blackmon, C Mitchell, J Jones        
          5A: % 1:30.01  5/4/2019    Weir, Weir                              
                         G Reitter, Q Dameron, J McCoy, S Spencer            
  OVAC Champ: & 1:30.01  5/4/2019    Weir, Weir                              
                         G Reitter, Q Dameron, J McCoy, S Spencer            
AllTime OVAC: + 1:29.88  5/1/2018    Steubenville, Steubenville              
                         J Blackwell, J Blackmon, C Mitchell, J Jones        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
  1 Linsly3                                             1:36.68   2  10      
     1) Johnson, JyLeik 10              2) Reitter, Felix 11                 
     3) Donovic, George 11              4) Lima, Joao 12                     
  2 Martins Ferry3                                      1:39.56   1   8      
     1) Archer, Kaden 9                 2) Sztary, Cole                      
     3) Tickerhoof, Mitchell 11         4) Carpenter, Evan 12                
  3 Barnesville3                                        1:39.57   1   6      
     1) Thornton, Caiden 11             2) Warrington, Connor 10             
     3) Detling, A.J. 12                4) Wise, Owyn 11                     
  4 Bellaire3                                           1:40.80   1   4      
     1) Fish, Marshall 12               2) Sochor, Mayson 9                  
     3) Piergallini, Nicholas 11        4) Kimbro, Khalil 9                  
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================   
     Stadium: S 1:29.88  5/1/2018    Steubenville, Steubenville              
                         J Blackwell, J Blackmon, C Mitchell, J Jones        
       1A/2A: ! 1:32.49  5/9/2015    Madonna, Madonna                        
                         R Daddario, J Ewuisiak, L Shreve, M Jeter           
          3A: @ 1:30.74  5/7/2009    Oak Glen, Oak Glen                      
                         E. Smith, D. Burch, J. Porter, D. Compton           
          4A: # 1:29.88  5/1/2018    Steubenville, Steubenville              
                         J Blackwell, J Blackmon, C Mitchell, J Jones        
          5A: % 1:30.01  5/4/2019    Weir, Weir                              
                         G Reitter, Q Dameron, J McCoy, S Spencer            
  OVAC Champ: & 1:30.01  5/4/2019    Weir, Weir                              
                         G Reitter, Q Dameron, J McCoy, S Spencer            
AllTime OVAC: + 1:29.88  5/1/2018    Steubenville, Steubenville              
                         J Blackwell, J Blackmon, C Mitchell, J Jones        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
  1 St. Clairsville4                                    1:35.05   2  10      
     1) Dagan, Ian 11                   2) Oberdick, Colin 11                
     3) Ellison, Nathaniel 11           4) DaRe, Austin 12                   
  2 Union Local4                                        1:35.12   2   8      
     1) Moore, Sawyer 11                2) McCrate, Hayden 10                
     3) McWhorter, Caleb 11             4) Neidert, Bryan 12                 
  3 Cambridge4                                          1:37.12   2   6      
     1) Johnson, Reed 9                 2) Stranberry, Jonah 11              
     3) Feldner, Owen 10                4) Edwards, Eli 9                    
  4 Edison4                                             1:53.57   1   4      
     1) Linscott, Benjamin 11           2) Blake, Jaycee 10                  
     3) Coil, Dakota 11                 4) Parr, Jeremy 9                    
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================   
     Stadium: S 1:29.88  5/1/2018    Steubenville, Steubenville              
                         J Blackwell, J Blackmon, C Mitchell, J Jones        
       1A/2A: ! 1:32.49  5/9/2015    Madonna, Madonna                        
                         R Daddario, J Ewuisiak, L Shreve, M Jeter           
          3A: @ 1:30.74  5/7/2009    Oak Glen, Oak Glen                      
                         E. Smith, D. Burch, J. Porter, D. Compton           
          4A: # 1:29.88  5/1/2018    Steubenville, Steubenville              
                         J Blackwell, J Blackmon, C Mitchell, J Jones        
          5A: % 1:30.01  5/4/2019    Weir, Weir                              
                         G Reitter, Q Dameron, J McCoy, S Spencer            
  OVAC Champ: & 1:30.01  5/4/2019    Weir, Weir                              
                         G Reitter, Q Dameron, J McCoy, S Spencer            
AllTime OVAC: + 1:29.88  5/1/2018    Steubenville, Steubenville              
                         J Blackwell, J Blackmon, C Mitchell, J Jones        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
  1 Wheeling Park5                                      1:32.26!  2  10      
     1) Sinclair, Sincere 12            2) Walker, Torrence 12               
     3) Bryan, Christian 10             4) Canestraro, Alex 11               
  2 Steubenville5                                       1:34.07   2   8      
     1) Faulks, Savior 9                2) Mitchell, Micah 10                
     3) Jackson, Nasari 12              4) Jones, Brenten 11                 
  3 Morgantown5                                         1:34.41   2   6      
     1) Mauney, Marquis 11              2) Brooks, Braedon 11                
     3) Larimer, Daniel 12              4) Black, Kirk 12                    
  4 Warren5                                             1:40.33   1   4      
     1) Reeder, Ezekiel 10              2) Ott, Gavin 12                     
     3) Hupp, Cole 12                   4) Burns, Caleb 11                   
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Morgantown5                158        2) Union Local4              154
    3) St. Clairsville4           144        4) Bellaire3                 142
    5) Wheeling Park5             128        6) Shadyside1/2              118
    7) Barnesville3               100        8) Cambridge4                 84
    9) Warren5                     80        9) Linsly3                    80
   11) Catholic Central1/2         74       12) Caldwell1/2                72
   13) Oak Glen4                   62       14) Steubenville5              60
   14) Shenandoah1/2               60       16) Martins Ferry3             59
   17) Magnolia3                   57       17) Buckeye Trail3             57
   19) Wheeling C. Cath.1/2        46       20) University5                40
   21) Southern Local1/2           38       22) John Marshall5             24
   23) Weir4                       22       24) Toronto1/2                 20
   25) Indian Creek4               18       26) Trinity Christian1/2       16
   26) River1/2                    16       28) Beallsville1/2             12
   29) Fort Frye3                   9       30) Madonna1/2                  6
   30) Brooke5                      6       32) Edison4                     4