St. Clairsville High School                                 5/8/2021 - 2:51 PM
                         OVAC CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/8/2021                          
                                     2021                                      
                                St. Clairsville                                
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A2A
===============================================================================
     Stadium: S 14.66  5/5/2014    Torie Derrow, John Marshall                 
       1A/2A: ! 14.96  5/3/2016    Hannah Carreon, Clay-Battelle               
          3A: @ 14.75  2002        Kacie Vavrek, Bellaire                      
          4A: # 14.98  2002        Andi Rose, Wheeling Park                    
          5A: % 14.65  5/2/2016    Torie Derrow, John Marshal                  
  OVAC Champ: & 14.26  5/8/2010    Teddi Jo Maslsowski, Steubenville CC        
AllTime OVAC: + 14.26  5/8/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steubenville C.C.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Symington, Clara          11 Catholic Central1/2      16.09  -0.8  2  10   
  2 Kerker, Theresa           10 Catholic Central1/2      17.62  -0.8  2   8   
  3 McDonald, Hallie          11 Paden City1/2            18.41  -1.1  1   6   
  4 Elerick, Kierstyn         10 Shadyside1/2             18.63  -1.1  1   4   
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================   
     Stadium: S 14.66  5/5/2014    Torie Derrow, John Marshall                 
       1A/2A: ! 14.96  5/3/2016    Hannah Carreon, Clay-Battelle               
          3A: @ 14.75  2002        Kacie Vavrek, Bellaire                      
          4A: # 14.98  2002        Andi Rose, Wheeling Park                    
          5A: % 14.65  5/2/2016    Torie Derrow, John Marshal                  
  OVAC Champ: & 14.26  5/8/2010    Teddi Jo Maslsowski, Steubenville CC        
AllTime OVAC: + 14.26  5/8/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steubenville C.C.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points   
============================================================================   
  1 Carlisle, Mara            11 Linsly3                  17.88  -1.1  10      
  2 Hale, Reese                9 Magnolia3                18.64  -1.1   8      
  3 Detling, Grace            12 Barnesville3             18.68  -1.1   6      
  4 Withers, Janyah           10 Buckeye Local3           19.16  -1.1   4      
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===============================================================================
     Stadium: S 14.66  5/5/2014    Torie Derrow, John Marshall                 
       1A/2A: ! 14.96  5/3/2016    Hannah Carreon, Clay-Battelle               
          3A: @ 14.75  2002        Kacie Vavrek, Bellaire                      
          4A: # 14.98  2002        Andi Rose, Wheeling Park                    
          5A: % 14.65  5/2/2016    Torie Derrow, John Marshal                  
  OVAC Champ: & 14.26  5/8/2010    Teddi Jo Maslsowski, Steubenville CC        
AllTime OVAC: + 14.26  5/8/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steubenville C.C.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Emily           11 St. Clairsville4         16.61  -0.8  2  10   
  2 Speedy, Karissa           12 Edison4                  17.21  -0.8  2   8   
  3 Barganski, Izzy           12 Oak Glen4                17.68  -0.8  2   6   
  4 Virgadamo, Nevaeh         10 Edison4                  18.03  -1.1  1   4   
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
===============================================================================
     Stadium: S 14.66  5/5/2014    Torie Derrow, John Marshall                 
       1A/2A: ! 14.96  5/3/2016    Hannah Carreon, Clay-Battelle               
          3A: @ 14.75  2002        Kacie Vavrek, Bellaire                      
          4A: # 14.98  2002        Andi Rose, Wheeling Park                    
          5A: % 14.65  5/2/2016    Torie Derrow, John Marshal                  
  OVAC Champ: & 14.26  5/8/2010    Teddi Jo Maslsowski, Steubenville CC        
AllTime OVAC: + 14.26  5/8/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steubenville C.C.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Reasbeck, Ellie           10 Wheeling Park5           16.46  -0.8  2  10   
  2 Abraham, Sophie           10 Wheeling Park5           17.34  -0.8  2   8   
  3 Frazier, Adeyah           11 Brooke5                  17.49  -1.1  1   6   
  4 Horvath, Abigail          12 Brooke5                  17.75  -0.8  2   4   
===============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored               
===============================================================================
    1) St. Clairsville4           168        2) Linsly3                   148  
    3) Barnesville3               140        4) Wheeling Park5            116  
    5) Oak Glen4                  112        6) Morgantown5               106  
    7) Catholic Central1/2         94        8) Steubenville5              88  
    9) Shadyside1/2                74        9) Warren5                    74  
   11) Magnolia3                   72       12) Paden City1/2              54  
   13) Harrison Central4           52       13) Shenandoah1/2              52  
   15) Union Local4                48       16) Madonna1/2                 46  
   17) Trinity Christian1/2        44       18) Buckeye Local3             42  
   18) Brooke5                     42       20) Buckeye Trail3             40  
   21) Caldwell1/2                 38       21) Cambridge4                 38  
   21) Edison4                     38       24) University5                36  
   25) Clay-Battelle1/2            34       26) John Marshall5             28  
   26) Bellaire3                   28       28) Fort Frye3                 24  
   28) Indian Creek4               24       28) River1/2                   24  
   31) Toronto1/2                  12       31) Southern Local1/2          12  
   33) Hundred1/2                   8       34) Martins Ferry3              6  
   35) Weir4                        4       35) Beallsville1/2              4