St. Clairsville High School                               5/8/2021 - 2:51 PM
                        OVAC CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/8/2021                         
                                    2021                                     
                               St. Clairsville                               
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A2A
=======================================================================      
     Stadium: S 8:00.92  5/4/2019    Warren, Warren                          
                         B Perdue, J Herriott, E Yost, T Sayre               
       1A/2A: ! 8:25.72  5/10/2015   Caldwell, Caldwell                      
                         A Gregg, S Whetstone, J Niswonger, T Harding        
          3A: @ 8:09.15  1993        Meadowbrook, Meadowbrook                
          4A: # 8:09.15  1993        , Meadowbrook                           
                         S. O'Connel, J. Wickham, B. Flowers, J. Kirkland    
          5A: % 8:00.92  5/4/2019    Warren, Warren                          
                         B Perdue, J Herriott, E Yost, T Sayre               
  OVAC Champ: & 8:00.92  5/4/2019    Warren, Warren                          
                         B Perdue, J Herriott, E Yost, T Sayre               
AllTime OVAC: + 8:00.92  5/4/2019    Warren, Warren                          
                         B Perdue, J Herriott, E Yost, T Sayre               
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Caldwell1/2                                         9:02.69   10         
     1) King, Lucas 12                  2) Langley, Colby 10                 
     3) Scheich, Noah                   4) Sheanshang, Andrew 12             
  2 Shadyside1/2                                        9:22.44    8         
     1) Salgat, Holden 10               2) James, Jacob 11                   
     3) Olack, Alex 9                   4) Salgat, Landen 11                 
  3 Madonna1/2                                          9:28.45    6         
     1) Pietranton, Marc 11             2) Kakascik, Korey 11                
     3) Dietrich, Lennon 11             4) Moore, Peyton 11                  
  4 Southern Local1/2                                   9:30.29    4         
     1) Sloan, Cameron 10               2) Reed, Marcus 12                   
     3) Redfern, Logan 9                4) Tribelo, Gavin 10                 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================      
     Stadium: S 8:00.92  5/4/2019    Warren, Warren                          
                         B Perdue, J Herriott, E Yost, T Sayre               
       1A/2A: ! 8:25.72  5/10/2015   Caldwell, Caldwell                      
                         A Gregg, S Whetstone, J Niswonger, T Harding        
          3A: @ 8:09.15  1993        Meadowbrook, Meadowbrook                
          4A: # 8:09.15  1993        , Meadowbrook                           
                         S. O'Connel, J. Wickham, B. Flowers, J. Kirkland    
          5A: % 8:00.92  5/4/2019    Warren, Warren                          
                         B Perdue, J Herriott, E Yost, T Sayre               
  OVAC Champ: & 8:00.92  5/4/2019    Warren, Warren                          
                         B Perdue, J Herriott, E Yost, T Sayre               
AllTime OVAC: + 8:00.92  5/4/2019    Warren, Warren                          
                         B Perdue, J Herriott, E Yost, T Sayre               
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Martins Ferry3                                      8:38.58   10         
     1) Smith, Elijah 12                2) Lewis, Trent 11                   
     3) Anderson, C.J. 12               4) Toohey, Francis 11                
  2 Barnesville3                                        8:48.53    8         
     1) Jenkins, Tyler 11               2) Phillips, Vincent 10              
     3) Stephen, Griffen 11             4) Becerra, Julian 10                
  3 Bellaire3                                           9:02.95    6         
     1) Defibaugh, Jacob 12             2) Slater, Cody 12                   
     3) Craig, Brenen 12                4) Palenicek, Stefan 10              
  4 Magnolia3                                           9:20.17    4         
     1) Renner, Brady 11                2) Herrick, Gavin 12                 
     3) Zombotti, Lucas 10              4) Davis, Jordan                     
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================      
     Stadium: S 8:00.92  5/4/2019    Warren, Warren                          
                         B Perdue, J Herriott, E Yost, T Sayre               
       1A/2A: ! 8:25.72  5/10/2015   Caldwell, Caldwell                      
                         A Gregg, S Whetstone, J Niswonger, T Harding        
          3A: @ 8:09.15  1993        Meadowbrook, Meadowbrook                
          4A: # 8:09.15  1993        , Meadowbrook                           
                         S. O'Connel, J. Wickham, B. Flowers, J. Kirkland    
          5A: % 8:00.92  5/4/2019    Warren, Warren                          
                         B Perdue, J Herriott, E Yost, T Sayre               
  OVAC Champ: & 8:00.92  5/4/2019    Warren, Warren                          
                         B Perdue, J Herriott, E Yost, T Sayre               
AllTime OVAC: + 8:00.92  5/4/2019    Warren, Warren                          
                         B Perdue, J Herriott, E Yost, T Sayre               
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Union Local4                                        8:15.62!  10         
     1) Bateman, Zach 12                2) Vinskovich, Liam 12               
     3) Coe, Shawn 12                   4) Martin, Andrew 12                 
  2 St. Clairsville4                                    8:27.12    8         
     1) Kazmirski, Gannon 11            2) Gasber, Jack 11                   
     3) Riffle, Zack 12                 4) Thornburg, Nate 11                
  3 Indian Creek4                                       9:06.41    6         
     1) Freshwater, Drake 9             2) McDonald, Bobby 11                
     3) Pietro, Pierce 12               4) Lough, Russell 12                 
  4 Oak Glen4                                           9:18.54    4         
     1) Tropeck, Cameron                2) Lang, Nathan 11                   
     3) Gallo, Nick 10                  4) Konchar, Mason 11                 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================      
     Stadium: S 8:00.92  5/4/2019    Warren, Warren                          
                         B Perdue, J Herriott, E Yost, T Sayre               
       1A/2A: ! 8:25.72  5/10/2015   Caldwell, Caldwell                      
                         A Gregg, S Whetstone, J Niswonger, T Harding        
          3A: @ 8:09.15  1993        Meadowbrook, Meadowbrook                
          4A: # 8:09.15  1993        , Meadowbrook                           
                         S. O'Connel, J. Wickham, B. Flowers, J. Kirkland    
          5A: % 8:00.92  5/4/2019    Warren, Warren                          
                         B Perdue, J Herriott, E Yost, T Sayre               
  OVAC Champ: & 8:00.92  5/4/2019    Warren, Warren                          
                         B Perdue, J Herriott, E Yost, T Sayre               
AllTime OVAC: + 8:00.92  5/4/2019    Warren, Warren                          
                         B Perdue, J Herriott, E Yost, T Sayre               
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Warren5                                             8:20.14!  10         
     1) Angelo, Bryson 11               2) Rauch, Matt 12                    
     3) Ott, Gavin 12                   4) Perdue, Brennan 11                
  2 Morgantown5                                         8:24.11!   8         
     1) Mudry, Brady 11                 2) Workman, Zachary 9                
     3) Snyder, Jackson 12              4) Core, Preston 11                  
  3 University5                                         8:26.64    6         
     1) Turner, TaKaleb 12              2) Thomas, Jordan 12                 
     3) Zundell, Drew 9                 4) Blohm, Ryan 10                    
  4 Wheeling Park5                                      8:31.01    4         
     1) Nizami, Jonah 10                2) Miller, Eli 10                    
     3) Ashmore, Ben 10                 4) Morgan, Max                       
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Morgantown5                158        2) Union Local4              154
    3) St. Clairsville4           144        4) Bellaire3                 142
    5) Wheeling Park5             128        6) Shadyside1/2              118
    7) Barnesville3               100        8) Cambridge4                 84
    9) Warren5                     80        9) Linsly3                    80
   11) Catholic Central1/2         74       12) Caldwell1/2                72
   13) Oak Glen4                   62       14) Steubenville5              60
   14) Shenandoah1/2               60       16) Martins Ferry3             59
   17) Magnolia3                   57       17) Buckeye Trail3             57
   19) Wheeling C. Cath.1/2        46       20) University5                40
   21) Southern Local1/2           38       22) John Marshall5             24
   23) Weir4                       22       24) Toronto1/2                 20
   25) Indian Creek4               18       26) Trinity Christian1/2       16
   26) River1/2                    16       28) Beallsville1/2             12
   29) Fort Frye3                   9       30) Madonna1/2                  6
   30) Brooke5                      6       32) Edison4                     4