St. Clairsville High School                               5/8/2021 - 2:51 PM
                        OVAC CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/8/2021                         
                                    2021                                     
                               St. Clairsville                               
 
Event 5  Girls Pole Vault 1A2A
=======================================================================      
     Stadium: S 12-04  4/30/2018   Erin Bogard, Warren                       
       1A/2A: ! 10-06  5/7/2016    McKayla Kinemond, Shadyside               
          3A: @ 12-01  4/30/2018   Emily Paden, Buckeye Trail                
          4A: # 11-03  5/7/2014    Kelly Delancey, Meadowbrook               
          5A: % 12-04  4/30/2018   Erin Bogard, Warren                       
  OVAC Champ: & 11-06  5/1/2017    Emily Paden, Buckeye Trail                
AllTime OVAC: + 11-06  5/1/2017    Emily Paden, Buckeye Trail                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Hawthrone, Alie            9 Shadyside1/2           7-06.00   10         
  2 Chisler, Ashley           11 Clay-Battelle1/2       7-00.00    8         
  3 Mills-DeFelice, Gianna    11 Shadyside1/2          J7-00.00    6         
 -- Park, Jalynn              11 Clay-Battelle1/2            NH              
Event 5  Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================      
     Stadium: S 12-04  4/30/2018   Erin Bogard, Warren                       
       1A/2A: ! 10-06  5/7/2016    McKayla Kinemond, Shadyside               
          3A: @ 12-01  4/30/2018   Emily Paden, Buckeye Trail                
          4A: # 11-03  5/7/2014    Kelly Delancey, Meadowbrook               
          5A: % 12-04  4/30/2018   Erin Bogard, Warren                       
  OVAC Champ: & 11-06  5/1/2017    Emily Paden, Buckeye Trail                
AllTime OVAC: + 11-06  5/1/2017    Emily Paden, Buckeye Trail                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Detling, Grace            12 Barnesville3           8-00.00   10         
  2 Paden, Madison             9 Buckeye Trail3        J8-00.00    8         
  3 Trigg, Alana              12 Barnesville3           7-06.00    6         
Event 5  Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================      
     Stadium: S 12-04  4/30/2018   Erin Bogard, Warren                       
       1A/2A: ! 10-06  5/7/2016    McKayla Kinemond, Shadyside               
          3A: @ 12-01  4/30/2018   Emily Paden, Buckeye Trail                
          4A: # 11-03  5/7/2014    Kelly Delancey, Meadowbrook               
          5A: % 12-04  4/30/2018   Erin Bogard, Warren                       
  OVAC Champ: & 11-06  5/1/2017    Emily Paden, Buckeye Trail                
AllTime OVAC: + 11-06  5/1/2017    Emily Paden, Buckeye Trail                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Thompson, Emily           11 St. Clairsville4      11-06.00&  10         
  2 McFarland, Sydney          9 Union Local4           7-06.00    8         
  3 Garrison, Megan           12 Union Local4           7-00.00    6         
  4 Carpenter, Lainey         10 Cambridge4            J7-00.00    4         
Event 5  Girls Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================      
     Stadium: S 12-04  4/30/2018   Erin Bogard, Warren                       
       1A/2A: ! 10-06  5/7/2016    McKayla Kinemond, Shadyside               
          3A: @ 12-01  4/30/2018   Emily Paden, Buckeye Trail                
          4A: # 11-03  5/7/2014    Kelly Delancey, Meadowbrook               
          5A: % 12-04  4/30/2018   Erin Bogard, Warren                       
  OVAC Champ: & 11-06  5/1/2017    Emily Paden, Buckeye Trail                
AllTime OVAC: + 11-06  5/1/2017    Emily Paden, Buckeye Trail                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Ryan, Morgan              10 Morgantown5            8-00.00   10         
  2 Sampson, Kara             11 Warren5               J8-00.00    8         
 -- Charlton, Olivia          11 Wheeling Park5              NH              
 -- Rehl, Allison             11 Warren5                     NH              
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) St. Clairsville4           168        2) Linsly3                   148
    3) Barnesville3               140        4) Wheeling Park5            116
    5) Oak Glen4                  112        6) Morgantown5               106
    7) Catholic Central1/2         94        8) Steubenville5              88
    9) Shadyside1/2                74        9) Warren5                    74
   11) Magnolia3                   72       12) Paden City1/2              54
   13) Harrison Central4           52       13) Shenandoah1/2              52
   15) Union Local4                48       16) Madonna1/2                 46
   17) Trinity Christian1/2        44       18) Buckeye Local3             42
   18) Brooke5                     42       20) Buckeye Trail3             40
   21) Caldwell1/2                 38       21) Cambridge4                 38
   21) Edison4                     38       24) University5                36
   25) Clay-Battelle1/2            34       26) John Marshall5             28
   26) Bellaire3                   28       28) Fort Frye3                 24
   28) Indian Creek4               24       28) River1/2                   24
   31) Toronto1/2                  12       31) Southern Local1/2          12
   33) Hundred1/2                   8       34) Martins Ferry3              6
   35) Weir4                        4       35) Beallsville1/2              4