St. Clairsville High School                               5/8/2021 - 2:51 PM
                        OVAC CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/8/2021                         
                                    2021                                     
                               St. Clairsville                               
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump 1A2A
============================================================================ 
     Stadium: S 18-00.50  5/7/2016    Elise Watts, Steubenville              
       1A/2A: ! 17-04.50  5/10/2014   Jessica Alvey, St. John Central        
          3A: @    18-06  2001        Bethany Piccolini, St. Clairsville     
          4A: # 18-01.50  4/29/2004   Paula Ferry, Beaver Local              
          5A: % 18-00.50  5/7/2016    Elise Watts, Steubenville              
  OVAC Champ: & 18-00.50  5/7/2016    Elise Watts, Steubenville              
AllTime OVAC: + 18-00.50  5/7/2016    Elise Watts, Steubenville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Gorby, Paige              11 Shadyside1/2          16-00.75   NWI  10    
  2 Lafferty, Jessica         10 Southern Local1/2     14-09.50   NWI   8    
  3 Yeater, Mallory           12 Paden City1/2         14-07.00   NWI   6    
  4 Elerick, Kamdyn           12 Shadyside1/2          14-00.50   NWI   4    
Event 3  Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================ 
     Stadium: S 18-00.50  5/7/2016    Elise Watts, Steubenville              
       1A/2A: ! 17-04.50  5/10/2014   Jessica Alvey, St. John Central        
          3A: @    18-06  2001        Bethany Piccolini, St. Clairsville     
          4A: # 18-01.50  4/29/2004   Paula Ferry, Beaver Local              
          5A: % 18-00.50  5/7/2016    Elise Watts, Steubenville              
  OVAC Champ: & 18-00.50  5/7/2016    Elise Watts, Steubenville              
AllTime OVAC: + 18-00.50  5/7/2016    Elise Watts, Steubenville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
  1 Rohde, Jaci               11 Magnolia3             16-06.50   NWI  10    
  2 Woodford, Eden            11 Fort Frye3            14-07.00   NWI   8    
  3 Hundley, Kalia            10 Buckeye Local3        14-02.75   NWI   6    
  4 Brannare, Emma            12 Linsly3               14-01.25   NWI   4    
Event 3  Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================ 
     Stadium: S 18-00.50  5/7/2016    Elise Watts, Steubenville              
       1A/2A: ! 17-04.50  5/10/2014   Jessica Alvey, St. John Central        
          3A: @    18-06  2001        Bethany Piccolini, St. Clairsville     
          4A: # 18-01.50  4/29/2004   Paula Ferry, Beaver Local              
          5A: % 18-00.50  5/7/2016    Elise Watts, Steubenville              
  OVAC Champ: & 18-00.50  5/7/2016    Elise Watts, Steubenville              
AllTime OVAC: + 18-00.50  5/7/2016    Elise Watts, Steubenville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
  1 Six, Ashlyn                9 Oak Glen4             15-06.25   NWI  10    
  2 Brak, Haven               11 St. Clairsville4      15-03.00   NWI   8    
  3 Goudy, Grace              10 Harrison Central4     14-08.25   NWI   6    
  4 Freshwater, Peyton        11 Indian Creek4         13-11.75   NWI   4    
Event 3  Girls Long Jump 5A
============================================================================ 
     Stadium: S 18-00.50  5/7/2016    Elise Watts, Steubenville              
       1A/2A: ! 17-04.50  5/10/2014   Jessica Alvey, St. John Central        
          3A: @    18-06  2001        Bethany Piccolini, St. Clairsville     
          4A: # 18-01.50  4/29/2004   Paula Ferry, Beaver Local              
          5A: % 18-00.50  5/7/2016    Elise Watts, Steubenville              
  OVAC Champ: & 18-00.50  5/7/2016    Elise Watts, Steubenville              
AllTime OVAC: + 18-00.50  5/7/2016    Elise Watts, Steubenville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
  1 Jones, Sabria              9 Steubenville5         16-10.00   NWI  10    
  2 Lanham, Sierra            11 University5           16-09.25   NWI   8    
  3 Lahita, Estella           11 Brooke5               14-09.00   NWI   6    
  4 Knorr, Johnna              9 Brooke5               13-10.25   NWI   4    
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) St. Clairsville4           168        2) Linsly3                   148
    3) Barnesville3               140        4) Wheeling Park5            116
    5) Oak Glen4                  112        6) Morgantown5               106
    7) Catholic Central1/2         94        8) Steubenville5              88
    9) Shadyside1/2                74        9) Warren5                    74
   11) Magnolia3                   72       12) Paden City1/2              54
   13) Harrison Central4           52       13) Shenandoah1/2              52
   15) Union Local4                48       16) Madonna1/2                 46
   17) Trinity Christian1/2        44       18) Buckeye Local3             42
   18) Brooke5                     42       20) Buckeye Trail3             40
   21) Caldwell1/2                 38       21) Cambridge4                 38
   21) Edison4                     38       24) University5                36
   25) Clay-Battelle1/2            34       26) John Marshall5             28
   26) Bellaire3                   28       28) Fort Frye3                 24
   28) Indian Creek4               24       28) River1/2                   24
   31) Toronto1/2                  12       31) Southern Local1/2          12
   33) Hundred1/2                   8       34) Martins Ferry3              6
   35) Weir4                        4       35) Beallsville1/2              4