St. Clairsville High School                               5/8/2021 - 2:51 PM
                        OVAC CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/8/2021                         
                                    2021                                     
                               St. Clairsville                               
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump 1A2A
=======================================================================      
     Stadium: S 6-06.50  4/20/2021   Cameron Beverley, East Liverpool        
       1A/2A: !    6-04  5/9/2015    Tucker Cain, Valley                     
          3A: @    6-10  1997        Mike Barrows, Magnolia                  
          4A: #    6-11  4/29/2004   Pat Woods, Beaver Local                 
          5A: %    6-06  5/9/2015    Evan DeGraef, Parkersburg South         
  OVAC Champ: &    6-07  5/8/2010    Errin Baynes, Wheeling Park             
AllTime OVAC: +    6-11  4/29/2004   Pat Woods, Beaver Local                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Reiman, Wyatt             11 Shadyside1/2           5-10.00   10         
  2 Payton, Shakur            12 Shenandoah1/2          5-08.00    8         
  3 Joseph, Jordan            12 Shadyside1/2          J5-08.00    6         
  4 Louden, Brandon           11 Beallsville1/2         5-02.00    4         
Event 2  Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================      
     Stadium: S 6-06.50  4/20/2021   Cameron Beverley, East Liverpool        
       1A/2A: !    6-04  5/9/2015    Tucker Cain, Valley                     
          3A: @    6-10  1997        Mike Barrows, Magnolia                  
          4A: #    6-11  4/29/2004   Pat Woods, Beaver Local                 
          5A: %    6-06  5/9/2015    Evan DeGraef, Parkersburg South         
  OVAC Champ: &    6-07  5/8/2010    Errin Baynes, Wheeling Park             
AllTime OVAC: +    6-11  4/29/2004   Pat Woods, Beaver Local                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Donovic, George           11 Linsly3                5-08.00   10         
  2 Postlethwait, Gavin       12 Magnolia3              5-06.00    7         
  2 Carpenter, Evan           12 Martins Ferry3         5-06.00    7         
  4 Washington, Max           12 Linsly3                5-04.00    4         
Event 2  Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================      
     Stadium: S 6-06.50  4/20/2021   Cameron Beverley, East Liverpool        
       1A/2A: !    6-04  5/9/2015    Tucker Cain, Valley                     
          3A: @    6-10  1997        Mike Barrows, Magnolia                  
          4A: #    6-11  4/29/2004   Pat Woods, Beaver Local                 
          5A: %    6-06  5/9/2015    Evan DeGraef, Parkersburg South         
  OVAC Champ: &    6-07  5/8/2010    Errin Baynes, Wheeling Park             
AllTime OVAC: +    6-11  4/29/2004   Pat Woods, Beaver Local                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Vinskovich, Liam          12 Union Local4           6-04.00!  10         
  2 Perkins, Sean             12 Cambridge4             6-02.00    8         
  3 Blake, Carter             10 Union Local4           5-00.00    6         
 -- Nosko, Jayson             11 Weir4                       NH              
Event 2  Boys High Jump 5A
=======================================================================      
     Stadium: S 6-06.50  4/20/2021   Cameron Beverley, East Liverpool        
       1A/2A: !    6-04  5/9/2015    Tucker Cain, Valley                     
          3A: @    6-10  1997        Mike Barrows, Magnolia                  
          4A: #    6-11  4/29/2004   Pat Woods, Beaver Local                 
          5A: %    6-06  5/9/2015    Evan DeGraef, Parkersburg South         
  OVAC Champ: &    6-07  5/8/2010    Errin Baynes, Wheeling Park             
AllTime OVAC: +    6-11  4/29/2004   Pat Woods, Beaver Local                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Collett, Ashton           10 John Marshall5         5-08.00   10         
  2 Eddy, Parker              10 Morgantown5            5-06.00    8         
  3 Blair, Quinlin            12 Brooke5                5-04.00    6         
 -- Francis, Caleb            10 Wheeling Park5              NH              
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Morgantown5                158        2) Union Local4              154
    3) St. Clairsville4           144        4) Bellaire3                 142
    5) Wheeling Park5             128        6) Shadyside1/2              118
    7) Barnesville3               100        8) Cambridge4                 84
    9) Warren5                     80        9) Linsly3                    80
   11) Catholic Central1/2         74       12) Caldwell1/2                72
   13) Oak Glen4                   62       14) Steubenville5              60
   14) Shenandoah1/2               60       16) Martins Ferry3             59
   17) Magnolia3                   57       17) Buckeye Trail3             57
   19) Wheeling C. Cath.1/2        46       20) University5                40
   21) Southern Local1/2           38       22) John Marshall5             24
   23) Weir4                       22       24) Toronto1/2                 20
   25) Indian Creek4               18       26) Trinity Christian1/2       16
   26) River1/2                    16       28) Beallsville1/2             12
   29) Fort Frye3                   9       30) Madonna1/2                  6
   30) Brooke5                      6       32) Edison4                     4